Roll of Honour

Photographer of the Year Results 2015-16

Digital Competition winners:
Club Class
Joint 1st  Suzi Senior
Joint 1st  Jim McConnell
3rd  Martin Ryder

Intermediate
1st  Heather Ryder
2nd  Tim Leonard
3rd  Sarah Pymer

Advanced
1st  Andy Caws
2nd  Keith Mountford
Joint 3rd  Francesca Shearcroft
Joint 3rd  Paula Cooper



Print Competition winners:
Club Class
1st  Daphne Lingwood
2nd  Pam Rutty
3rd  Suzi Senior

Intermediate
1st Graham Jackson
Joint 2nd Sue Baldwin
Joint 2nd  Sarah Pymer

Advanced

1st  Elaine Stubbings
2nd  Robin Orrow
3rd  Di Jackson 


Image of the Year Results 2015-16

Click on link below to view winning images
http://www.wdpcnorfolk.co.uk/2016/06/tuesday-28th-july-image-of-year.html



Digital Competition winners:
1st  Andy Caws
2nd  Di Jackson
3rd  Jan Murphy

Highly Commended: Pam Rutty, Andrew Barnes, Caroline Tillett, Elaine Stubbings, Francesca Shearcroft

Print Competition winners:
1st  Di Jackson
2nd  Christine Alcock
3rd  Robin Orrow

Highly Commended: Kim Scrivener, Caroline Tillett, Andy Caws

Congratulations also to Daphne Lingwood who received the award for most progress. 




Photographer of the Year Results 2014-15

Digital Competition winners:
Club Class
1st  Marnie Ball
2nd  Pam Rutty
Joint 3rd  Sue Baldwin
Joint 3rd  Martin Ryder

Intermediate
1st  Jan Murphy
2nd  Di Daniels
Joint 3rd  Tim Leonard
Joint 3rd  Kim Scrivener
Joint 3rd  Fran Grimsdell

Advanced
1st  Christine Alcock
2nd  Roy Scrivener
3rd  Martyn Anderson



Print Competition winners:
Club Class
1st  Chris Kot
2nd  Sue Baldwin
3rd  Pam Rutty

Intermediate
1st  Di Daniels
2nd  Jan Murphy
3rd  Kim Scrivener

Advanced

1st  Robin Orrow
2nd  Di Jackson
3rd  Andy Caws 


Image of the Year Results 2014-15

Click on link below to view winning images
http://www.wdpcnorfolk.co.uk/2015/06/tuesday-23rd-june-image-of-year.html


Digital Competition winners:
1st  Diana Graham
2nd  Di Jackson
3rd  Christine Alcock
Highly Commended: Sarah Pymer

Print Competition winners:
1st Roy Scrivener
2nd  Di Jackson
3rd  Robin Orrow
Highly Commended: Caroline Tillett, Andy Caws

Congratulations also to Marnie Ball and Pam Rutty who received the award for most progress. 

___________________________________ 



Photographer of the Year Results 2013-14

Digital Competition winners:
Club Class
1st  Jan Murphy
Joint 2nd  Margaret Herbert
Joint 2nd  Heather Ryder

Intermediate
1st  Martyn Anderson
Joint 2nd  Dave Angood
Joint 2nd  Andy Lowe

Advanced
1st  Roy Scrivener
2nd  Andy Caws
Joint 3rd  Robin Orrow
Joint 3rd Di Jackson


Print Competition winners:
Club Class
1st  Mark Clayton
2nd  Margaret Herbert
3rd  John Ward

Intermediate
1st  Caroline Tillett
2nd  Dave Angood
3rd  Andy Lowe

Advanced

1st  Di Jackson
2nd  Christine Alcock
3rd  Diana Graham 


Image of the Year Results 2013-14

Click on link below to view winning images
http://www.wdpcnorfolk.co.uk/2014/06/tuesday-24-june-image-of-year.html

Digital Competition winners:
1st  Robin Orrow
2nd  Di Jackson
3rd  Jan Murphy
Highly Commended: Di Daniels, Christine Alcock, Sue Baldwin

Print Competition winners:
1st Di Jackson
2nd  Diana Graham
3rd  Robin Orrow
Highly Commended: David Wilkin, Andy Lowe, Martyn Anderson

Congratulations also to Jan Murphy and Dave Angood who received the award for most progress. 

___________________________________ 


Photographer of the Year Results 2012-13

Digital Competition winners:
Club Class
1st  Kim Scrivener
2nd  Caroline Tillett
3rd  Graham Goodwin

Intermediate
1st  Christine Alcock
2nd  Diana Graham
3rd  Paul Gardner

Advanced
1st  Andy Caws
2nd  Robin Orrow
3rd  Francesca Shearcroft


Print Competition winners:
Club Class
1st  Sarah Pymer
2nd  Caroline Tillett
3rd  Diana Daniels

Intermediate
1st  John Bunning
2nd  Diana Graham
3rd  Geoff Lingwood

Advanced
Joint 1st  Roy Scrivener
Joint 1st  Di Jackson
2nd  Melvin Holmes
3rd  Andy Caws 


Image of the Year Results 2012-13

Click on link below to view winning images
http://www.wdpcnorfolk.co.uk/2013/06/tuesday-25-may-2013-image-of-year.html

Digital Competition winners:
1st  Robin Orrow
2nd  Di Jackson
3rd  Roy Scrivener

Print Competition winners:
1st David Ryland
2nd  Francesca Shearcroft
3rd  Melvin Holmes


Congratulations also to Martyn Anderson and Kim Scrivener who received the award for most progress. 

___________________________________

Photographer of the Year Results 2011-12

Digital Competition winners: 
Club Class
1st Geoff Lingwood
2nd Val Bellward
3rd Fran Grimsdell

Intermediate
1st Paul Gardner
2nd Roy Scrivener
3rd Francesca Shearcroft

Advanced
1st Melvin Holmes
2nd Robin Orrow
3rd Di Jackson


Print Competition winners:
Club Class
1st John Bunning
2nd Geoff Lingwood
3rd Val Bellward

Intermediate
1st Francesca Shearcroft
2nd Roy Scrivener
3rd Jackie Palmer

Advanced
1st Robin Orrow
2nd Di Jackson
3rd David Ryland


Image of the Year Results 2011-12

Digital Competition winners: 
1st - Robin Orrow with ‘Bass Rock’
Highly Commended - David Blake with ‘The Groyne’
Commended - Debra Adams with ‘Mexican Oriole’

Print Competition winners:
1st - Robin Orrow with ‘When you go down to the woods today’
Highly Commended - Melvin Holmes with ‘Arctic Tern - Been Fishin’ ’ 
Commended - Diana Graham with ‘Cromer Pier’

Congratulations also to Caroline Tillett and Diana Daniels 
for achieving the most progress.





Photographer of the Year Results 2010-11
Prints
Club Class:
1st: Christine Alcock          2nd: Paul Gardner          3rd: John Bunning

Intermediate:
1st: David Wilkin          2nd: Andy Caws          3rd: Francesca Shearcroft

Advanced:
1st: Di Jackson          2nd: David Ryland          3rd: Melvin Holmes


Digital
Club Class:
1st: Diana Graham          2nd: Tom Thurston          3rd: John Bunning

Intermediate:
1st: David Wilkin / Andy Caws     2nd: Debra Adams     3rd: Ron Wheeler / Francesca Shearcroft

Advanced:
1st Melvin Holmes          2nd: Di Jackson         3rd: David Ryland


Image of the Year Results 2010-11

Digital
1st: Bill Wyatt; Monkey Island
2nd: Melvin Holmes; White Stork with Nesting Material
3rd: Di Jackson; Bridge of Sighs, Oxford

Highly Commended: 
David Blake; Cromer Groyne
Ineke Wilson-Contze; Snowy Owl
Roy Scrivener: Blackbird

Prints
1st: David Wilkin; Mischief
2nd: Francesca Shearcroft; Bluebell Wood
3rd: Bill Pound; Cromer Pier

Highly Commended:
David Blake; Harvest Mouse
David Turner; London City Hall
Roy Scrivener; Felbrigg View


Congratulations also to Diana Graham and Christine Alcock on acheiving the Most Progress.